110 Willowpeg Rd Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $431,631 - $525,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,773
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Willowpeg Rd, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $489,158, approximately $176 per square foot. 110 Willowpeg Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Olliff Steve D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olliff Steve D | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $127,195 | $34,000 | $93,195 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $145,782 | $34,000 | $111,782 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $119,322 | $28,800 | $90,522 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $119,322 | $28,800 | $90,522 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $108,605 | $28,000 | $80,605 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $98,711 | $28,000 | $70,711 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $98,711 | $28,000 | $70,711 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $99,117 | $28,000 | $71,117 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $93,895 | $28,000 | $65,895 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $97,485 | $28,000 | $69,485 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,827 | $28,000 | $66,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,827 | $28,000 | $66,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,827 | $28,000 | $66,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map