1100 3rd St Waukee, IA 50263
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $313,469
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 3rd St, Waukee, IA 50263 and is currently estimated at $291,867, approximately $198 per square foot. 1100 3rd St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waukee Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and Timberline School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Reed Scott and Reed Oxana
Bought by
Reed Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $278,630 | $55,000 | $223,630 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $274,180 | $45,000 | $229,180 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $274,180 | $45,000 | $229,180 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $241,680 | $45,000 | $196,680 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $216,760 | $40,000 | $176,760 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $205,160 | $40,000 | $165,160 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $205,160 | $40,000 | $165,160 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $192,820 | $40,000 | $152,820 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $177,690 | $38,000 | $139,690 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $157,690 | $38,000 | $119,690 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $151,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map