NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1100 Albrad Ave Pharr, TX 78577

Estimated Value: $700,112

Studio
3 Baths
11,200 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1100 Albrad Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $700,112, approximately $62 per square foot. 1100 Albrad Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, PSJA North Early College High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Murray Christopher R
Bought by
J & G Trejo Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$700,112

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Murray Christopher R
Bought by
J & G Trejo Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Rios Oscar J and Rios Yolanda
Bought by
Blake Bryan Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Hajj Gabriel Kamel
Bought by
Hidalgo County Emergency Svc Foundation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
1100 Albrad Avenue Llc
Bought by
Hajj Gabriel Kamel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Trejo Jose Luis and Trejo Gabriela J
Bought by
1100 Albrad Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Border Capital Bank
Bought by
Trejo Jose Luis and Trejo Gabriela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Summit Leasing & Management Inc
Bought by
Border Capital Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Velasco Claudio and Velasco Construction Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J & G Trejo Enterprises Llc -- Simplifile
J & G Trejo Enterprises Llc -- Simplifile
Blake Bryan Enterprises Llc -- Valley Land Title
Hidalgo County Emergency Svc Foundation -- Sierra Title
Hajj Gabriel Kamel -- None Available
1100 Albrad Avenue Llc -- None Available
Trejo Jose Luis -- Edwards Abstract & Title Co
Border Capital Bank -- None Available
Border Capital Bank -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blake Bryan Enterprises Llc $220,000
Previous Owner Hidalgo County Emergency Svc Foundation $500,000
Previous Owner Trejo Jose Luis $325,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,320 $506,303 $186,764 $319,539
2024 $14,320 $533,919 $186,764 $347,155
2023 $14,264 $532,205 $186,764 $345,441
2022 $13,338 $475,537 $186,764 $288,773
2021 $13,711 $479,994 $186,764 $293,230
2020 $14,014 $484,454 $186,764 $297,690
2019 $14,329 $488,976 $186,764 $302,212
2018 $13,927 $472,487 $186,764 $285,723
2017 $14,093 $474,102 $186,764 $287,338
2016 $13,997 $470,898 $186,764 $284,134
2015 $12,771 $430,028 $186,764 $243,264
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.