Seller's Agent in 2021
Christy Solomon
Premier South
(704) 466-2788
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,821 - $740,000
MUST SEE immaculately maintained home sits on 2.16 acres on a private wooded lot with tons of upgrades and NO HOA! In-ground salt water pool; outdoor grilling station; multi-level paved deck; irrigation system; outdoor storage building and fenced backyard; abundant privacy and wildlife creates a beautiful entertaining outdoor living! Upon entry you will see this 3BR/2.5BA home features hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, a large master suite on main with indirect lighting inside of the tray ceiling. Gourmet kitchen W/granite counter tops, and replaced stainless appliances. Huge walk-in closets in all BRS. Upstairs bonus room can be used as 4th BR or office. Attached 3 car garage and attic space give plenty of storage! Two new heat pumps installed 2 years ago. Seller also installed leaf guard gutters, tankless water heater, water PH neutralizer, heavy-duty pool cover! Enjoy peaceful country living only 20 minutes from CLT! Who would be the lucky one to own this home? This home has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barger Christopher A | $545,000 | Southern Homes Title Company | |
| Emanuelson Karen L | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Antoinette F | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Carol Ann | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barger Christopher A | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Emanuelson Karen L | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Antoinette F | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Carol Ann | $193,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $545,000 | +16.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $691,430 | $44,560 | $646,870 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $691,430 | $44,560 | $646,870 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $516,110 | $44,560 | $471,550 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $342,450 | $38,440 | $304,010 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $311,770 | $38,440 | $273,330 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $311,770 | $38,440 | $273,330 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $287,633 | $33,135 | $254,498 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $287,633 | $33,135 | $254,498 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $280,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $247,570 | $50,800 | $196,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christy Solomon
Premier South
(704) 466-2788
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Paul Yancey
Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc
(704) 287-4696
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3760410
APN: 174135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.