1100 Bluegrass Rd Unit NOTTINGHAM Lancaster, PA 17601
Eden NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,614/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Room
- Nitrauer School Rated A
- Den
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
About This Home
Experience the best of Lancaster, PA living in Somerford at Stoner Farm, a community of new construction homes built by Keystone Custom Homes. With a prime location on a 56-acre community that borders the beautiful Stoner Park, Somerford at Stoner Farm offers a tranquil atmosphere that is perfect for families seeking a peaceful retreat. The community is just minutes away from downtown Lancaster, where you can find unique shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. And with the Lancaster train station conveniently located just 2.5 miles away, your commute to big cities has never been easier. Somerford at Stoner Farm offers a variety of customizable floorplans, each with over 10,000 structural and decorative customizations. Looking for more customization? Additional changes are available through our Design Time option. Your Designer will be with you every step of the way to help bring your vision to life. Our quality homes are backed with an industry-leading 20-year warranty structural warranty. Learn more about how Keystone Custom Homes are 80% more efficient than used homes and 50% more efficient than other new homes. The Nottingham features a 2-story Family Room open to the eat-in Kitchen with walk-in pantry and Breakfast Area. The spacious Owner’s Suite is located on the first floor, with 2 walk-in closets and full Bathroom. A Study, formal Dining Room, Powder Room, Laundry Room, and 2-car garage complete the first level. The hallway upstairs overlooks the Family Room below. An optional Bonus Room is located over the Owner’s Suite. 3 additional Bedrooms with walk-in closets and a full Bath are on the second floor. The Nottingham can be customized to include up to 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms.
Listing Agent
(717) 963-2903 info@keystonecustomhome.com Patriot Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7179632903 Listed on: 07/30/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,600 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Family Room
- Dining Room
- Den
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $723,374 | +0.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $722,859 | +0.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $722,344 | +0.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $721,829 | +0.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $721,314 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $720,799 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $720,284 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $719,769 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $719,254 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $718,739 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $718,224 | +0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $717,709 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $717,194 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $716,679 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $716,164 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $715,649 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $715,134 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $714,619 | +0.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $714,104 | +0.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $713,589 | +0.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $713,074 | +0.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $712,559 | +3.2% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $690,683 | +0.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $690,183 | +0.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $689,683 | +1.2% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $681,799 | -1.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $688,684 | +0.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $688,185 | +0.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $687,685 | +0.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $687,186 | +0.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $686,686 | +0.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $686,187 | +0.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Price Changed | $685,687 | +0.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $685,188 | +3.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Price Changed | $664,731 | +0.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $664,231 | +0.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $663,732 | +0.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $663,232 | +0.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $662,733 | +0.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $662,233 | +0.2% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $661,234 | +0.2% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $660,235 | +0.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Price Changed | $659,736 | +0.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Price Changed | $659,236 | +0.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | For Sale | $658,736 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
With a professional journey spanning over 13 years in the real estate industry, Ben Rutt has crafted a distinguished career after acquiring his Marketing degree from Messiah College in 2010. He is celebrating 10 years with Keystone Custom Homes, where he has held a variety of positions including New Home Advisor, Supply Chain, Sales Management, and Director of Marketing. In his current role of Vice President of Sales & Marketing, Ben is fiercely focused on creating an exceptional customer
Ben's Other Listings
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2054770
- 1100 Bluegrass Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE
- 1100 Bluegrass Rd Unit HAWTHORNE
- 1100 Bluegrass Rd Unit SAVANNAH
- 1100 Bluegrass Rd Unit ARCADIA
- 1100 Bluegrass Rd Unit COVINGTON
- 1229 Hershey Ln
- 1229 Hershey Ln Unit CRESTWOOD
- 1231 Hershey Ln
- 1150 Groff Ln
- 1247 Hershey Ln
- 1365 Sunset Dr
- 717 Maplewood Ave
- 1828 N Eden Rd
- 535 E Roseville Rd
- 1544 Vista Rd
- 586 Stockdale Dr
- 509 Brookshire Dr
- 505 Brookshire Dr
- 1441 Hollywood Dr
- 504 Brookshire Dr
- 520 Hedgerow Ln
- 401 Eden Rd
- 1917 Oregon Pike
- 500 Alden Dr
- 1000 Strand Way
- 50 Knollwood Dr
- 910 New Holland Ave
- 701 Martha Ave
- 1000 Belwyck Blvd
- 1425 Fruitville Pike
- 596 N Plum St
- 5000 Foundry Dr
- 928 N Christian St Unit 17 OR 21
- 537 N Plum St
- 30 Waverly Ave
- 534 N Plum St Unit 5
- 721 N Duke St Unit 1
- 605 Lehigh Ave
- 740 N Duke St
- 2635 Lititz Pike