1100 Cadiz Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Cadiz Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $768,028, approximately $583 per square foot. 1100 Cadiz Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Alvarez Hector Javier
Bought by
Alvarez Hector Javier and Hernandez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,759
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$764,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Hector Javier and Alvarez Laura
Bought by
Alvarez Hector Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Cristina
Bought by
Alvarez Hector Javier and Alvarez Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Kim Young Koo and Kim Ki Yon
Bought by
Alvarez Maria Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Hector Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarez Hector Javier | $157,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarez Hector Javier | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Maria Cristina | $390,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Hector Javier | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Hector Javier | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Maria Cristina | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Maria Cristina | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,289 | $600,331 | $300,166 | $300,165 |
| 2024 | $7,289 | $588,560 | $294,280 | $294,280 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $577,020 | $288,510 | $288,510 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $565,706 | $282,853 | $282,853 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $551,000 | $273,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $500,000 | $248,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $514,000 | $255,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $505,000 | $251,000 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $413,000 | $205,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $404,000 | $201,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $374,000 | $186,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $333,000 | $166,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map