RENTED JAN 29, 2026

1100 Curtiss Dr Garner, NC 27529

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Driveway

About This Home

As of January 2026

This pet-friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable for gardening or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, dining, and local amenities. Technology-enabled maintenance services provide added convenience, and self-touring is available daily from 8 AM to 8 PM. Application details: one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a security deposit equal to one month's rent, and applicable fees for pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $35/month per pet), pools ($150/month), septic systems ($15/month), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or request payment by check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeffrey Jefferson

Main Street Renewal, LLC License #335553 Listed on: 12/31/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jeffrey Jefferson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Private Driveway
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Schools

  • Creech Rd Elementary School
  • North Garner Middle School
  • Garner High School

Additional Features

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Weston Ridge Subdivision
  • Park Phone (855) 206-8983

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,715
  • Property Available on 12/31/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance, insurance, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171110460373000 0266499

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Trash Collection, Other
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Available Date: 2025-12-31

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Weston Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1608.0
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Contract Information Availability Date: 2025-12-31
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 1715.0
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1608.0
  • Contract Information ManagerOwner Phone: 855-206-8983
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 8712.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • Pets Allowed Size Limit: Yes
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1608.0
  • Pets Allowed:Number Limit: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features:None18: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Fees Application Fee: 50.0
  • Fees Pet Fee: 35.0
  • Fees Pet Deposit: 250.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Garner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - North Garner

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 171110460373000 0266499

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Creech Rd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Darbouze Mihcael and Darbouze Jomar
Bought by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
$335,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Dlw Properties Llc
Bought by
Darbouze Michael and Darbouze Jomar

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mupr 3 Assets Llc $185,000 None Available
Darbouze Michael $159,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Darbouze Michael $158,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Rented $1,715 0.0% --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $1,715 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Rent $1,740 +24.7% --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,547 $340,059 $120,000 $220,059
2024 $3,535 $340,059 $120,000 $220,059
2023 $2,344 $181,008 $38,000 $143,008
2022 $2,141 $181,008 $38,000 $143,008
2021 $2,033 $181,008 $38,000 $143,008
2020 $2,006 $181,008 $38,000 $143,008
2019 $1,679 $129,515 $30,000 $99,515
2018 $1,557 $129,515 $30,000 $99,515
2017 $1,506 $129,515 $30,000 $99,515
2016 $1,487 $129,515 $30,000 $99,515
2015 $1,542 $134,428 $34,000 $100,428
2014 $1,469 $134,428 $34,000 $100,428
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10138708

Doorify MLS

APN: 1711.10-46-0373-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.