RENTED DEC 23, 2025

1100 Denim Dr Prescott, AZ 86305

Estimated Value: $271,213 - $380,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2025

Beautiful townhome located in Boulder Park with access to many amenities such as food, medical, and a short drive to downtown. You'll find this home located off Iron Springs Road with a spacious living room and kitchen. 3-bedroom floor plan provides plenty of room for the family and comes with washer and dryer on upper level. Gas fireplace in living room, downstairs half bath, garage parking and much more. Property is professionally managed, all adult applicants must apply. $65 application fee. This won't last long so be sure to schedule your appointment on our website as soon as you can at www.southwestazproperty.com.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Phillip Bolstad

Southwest Property Sales Leasing License #SA042023000 Listed on: 11/23/2025

Co-Listed By

Sheri Winter

Southwest Property Sales Leasing License #BR039074000

Last Renter's Agent

Phillip Bolstad

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Native Plants

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,780
  • Property Available on 11/25/25
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Application Fee Required
  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12.00
  • Available Date: 2025-11-25
  • PetsAnimals: None
  • Pet Deposit: No
  • Pet Fee: No
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Application Fee: Yes
  • ApplicationFeeAmount: 65.00
  • Security Deposit: Yes
  • SecurityDepositAmount: 1780.00
  • MaxLeaseMonths: 12.00
  • CreditCheckAmount: 65.00

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2002
  • PAR_GarageAttached: 1.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kit/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, High Ceilings
  • Furnished: No
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1385
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Other Rooms: None
  • SplitBedroomPlan: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Native Species, Storm Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced - Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, WWT - City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Phone: 9287764479
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 30
  • AssessorsBook: 115
  • AssessorsMap: 8
  • AssessorsParcel: 141

Tax Info

  • Tax Parcel Letter: 115-08-141

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2014
Sold by
Aldridge Jack and Aldridge Mary Judith
Bought by
Clouser Thomas C and Clouser Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
$323,803

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Yaros Kenneth A and Yaros Heather A
Bought by
Yaros Kenneth A and Yaros Heather A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Pasadena Llc
Bought by
Yaros Keneth A and Yaros Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clouser Thomas C -- Accommodation
Yaros Kenneth A -- None Available
Yaros Keneth A $151,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yaros Keneth A $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Rented $1,740 0.0% --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $1,740 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 For Rent $1,795 +5.6% --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
07/30/2023 07/30/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $857 -- -- --
2026 $831 -- -- --
2024 $814 -- -- --
2023 $814 $24,889 $3,928 $20,961
2022 $798 $19,959 $3,538 $16,421
2021 $832 $20,677 $3,574 $17,103
2020 $833 $0 $0 $0
2019 $823 $0 $0 $0
2018 $793 $0 $0 $0
2017 $757 $0 $0 $0
2016 $762 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1077975

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-08-141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.