Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Byhower
Realty One Group United
(310) 621-2819
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $809,770
BIG, I MEAN HUGE PRICE REDUCTION. $100,000 drop. We're going to get it sold this weekend. You have been warned!! 4 bed 2 bath home in a great location in Carson on a cul de sac. 1,755 square feet of living space on a large 7,502 square foot lot. No rear neighbors since the aqueduct is in the rear to the home. Semi-private home. The home has a large family room and a living room along with 2 fireplaces. There's a 2 car garage the home access. There is a newer shed in the back yard. This house could be something special but you'll need to put some work into it. This home is going to need some work. There has been deferred maintenance for many years. Bring your cleaning supplies, patch and paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group United Brokerage Phone: 310-621-2819 License #01376810 Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faruk Mohammed Omar | $710,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Casupang Rungnapha | -- | None Available | |
| The Edward Casupang & Rungnapha Casupang | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Casupang Edward | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Casupang Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Casupang Edward | -- | -- | |
| Casupang Edward | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Casupang Edward | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Casupang Edward | $365,000 | -- | |
| Lynch David | $214,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Commodore Kimberly | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faruk Mohammed Omar | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casupang Edward | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casupang Edward | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casupang Edward | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch David | $192,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $710,000 | -5.3% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -11.8% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +19.7% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Off Market | $710,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +19.7% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Off Market | $710,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $484 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $518,934 | $315,770 | $203,164 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $508,760 | $309,579 | $199,181 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $498,785 | $303,509 | $195,276 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $489,006 | $297,558 | $191,448 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $479,419 | $291,724 | $187,695 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $465,201 | $283,072 | $182,129 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $456,080 | $277,522 | $178,558 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $438,372 | $266,747 | $171,625 |
| 2015 | $5,746 | $431,789 | $262,741 | $169,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,000 | $234,000 | $150,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Byhower
Realty One Group United
(310) 621-2819
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Surbhi Bhagat
eXp Realty of California Inc
(562) 265-1575
12 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25101772
APN: 7327-008-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.