Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Mochal
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-1005
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,555 - $158,000
2 LOTS.......All brick, ranch style, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath house on a .88 acre corner lot. This home has a large master bedroom that could easily be converted back to 2 bedrooms to make this a 3 bedroom home, if needed. Updates include the roof and 6" gutters with Gutter Guard (4 yrs old), HVAC & electric water heater (2 yrs old), patio door, bathroom and interior paint. The Large family room has hundreds of possibilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 765-748-1005 Listed on: 11/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Roberto Mendoza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pipito Vincent Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pipito Vincent Louis | -- | Absolute Title | |
| Brown Phyllis A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruelas Roberto Mendoza | $128,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Pipito Vincent Louis | $53,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $135,900 | -2.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | +154.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $54,900 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $81,100 | $8,100 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $774 | $65,600 | $8,100 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $776 | $65,600 | $8,100 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $686 | $56,600 | $8,100 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $824 | $70,400 | $11,600 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $753 | $63,300 | $13,400 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $753 | $63,300 | $13,400 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $724 | $63,300 | $13,400 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $711 | $62,600 | $14,000 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $790 | $67,000 | $14,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $567 | $51,400 | $6,600 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,900 | $6,600 | $44,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Mochal
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-1005
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tabatha Hedge
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
(765) 330-1394
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Riley
Robb Riley
(765) 730-8714
23 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rickie Sipe
Property House, Inc.
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202443123
APN: 18-11-22-453-019.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.