1100 E 2nd St Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $791,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 2nd St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $675,535, approximately $181 per square foot. 1100 E 2nd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Gellis Ann Judith
Bought by
Schmitt Frederick F and Baron Marcia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,646
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$422,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Frederick F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Frederick F | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $537,100 | $143,000 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $546,400 | $143,000 | $403,400 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $537,600 | $143,000 | $394,600 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $500,500 | $143,000 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $470,300 | $143,000 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $464,300 | $143,000 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $485,700 | $110,000 | $375,700 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $481,800 | $112,200 | $369,600 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $481,700 | $112,200 | $369,500 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $477,100 | $112,200 | $364,900 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $474,900 | $112,200 | $362,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map