1100 E Carlton Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $714,276 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E Carlton Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $777,319, approximately $707 per square foot. 1100 E Carlton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowland Avenue Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Hall Chandler Donald
Bought by
Hall Chandler Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Hall Burton L
Bought by
The Burton L Hall Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Hall Burton L
Bought by
Hall Burton L and Hall Chandler Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Chandler Donald | -- | -- | |
| The Burton L Hall Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hall Burton L | -- | -- | |
| Hall Burton L | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Burton L | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $166,854 | $71,048 | $95,806 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $163,583 | $69,655 | $93,928 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $160,377 | $68,290 | $92,087 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $157,233 | $66,951 | $90,282 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $154,151 | $65,639 | $88,512 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $149,581 | $63,693 | $85,888 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $146,649 | $62,445 | $84,204 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $140,956 | $60,021 | $80,935 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $138,840 | $59,120 | $79,720 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $136,121 | $57,962 | $78,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map