1100 E Pinecrest Ln Elkhorn, WI 53121
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E Pinecrest Ln, Elkhorn, WI 53121 and is currently estimated at $400,914. 1100 E Pinecrest Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Elkhorn Area Middle School, and Elkhorn Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Voss Erik G and Voss Jennifer M
Bought by
Bockhorst Thomas and Bockhorst Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockhorst Thomas | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $330,500 | $29,500 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $302,000 | $29,500 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $279,000 | $29,500 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $254,400 | $29,500 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $237,300 | $29,500 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $214,700 | $29,500 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $206,500 | $29,500 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $191,900 | $29,500 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $191,100 | $29,500 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $171,500 | $29,500 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $157,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $158,100 | $29,500 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $150,500 | $29,500 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map