1100 E Planz Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $1,036,815
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $839,908. 1100 E Planz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leo G. Pauly Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $1,016,283 | $100,283 | $916,000 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $580,317 | $98,317 | $482,000 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $96,390 | $96,390 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $9,483 | $9,483 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $9,298 | $9,298 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $9,203 | $9,203 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $9,203 | $9,203 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $8,847 | $8,847 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $8,674 | $8,674 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $8,504 | $8,504 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $8,377 | $8,377 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $8,213 | $8,213 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map