Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel West
RE/MAX
(515) 238-2242
5 in this area
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $190,080
Charming, early 20's style home on a quiet street. 3 bed 1 bath and over 1200 sqft on the main with 10' ceilings and fireplace. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen that are included. Nice tile features in main bathroom along with newer windows and mechanicals. Fenced in backyard with 2 car garage that has ally access. This house is a great opportunity to get a lot of bang for your buck! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routh Victoria | $151,000 | Abendroth Russell Barnett Law | |
| Reilly Nicole | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Littlejohn Mark D | $96,500 | -- | |
| Walker Jamie R | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Routh Victoria | $30,200 | |
| Open | Routh Victoria | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Nicole | $87,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Littlejohn Mark D | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jamie R | $55,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $151,000 | +0.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | +62.2% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Sold | $92,500 | -15.9% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $109,999 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $187,500 | $31,400 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $161,600 | $26,900 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $161,600 | $26,900 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $108,100 | $21,700 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $108,100 | $21,700 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $114,800 | $19,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $114,800 | $19,000 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $103,200 | $16,900 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $103,200 | $16,900 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $93,300 | $15,200 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $93,300 | $15,200 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $82,400 | $13,300 | $69,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel West
RE/MAX
(515) 238-2242
5 in this area
245 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelsey Weltzin
Keller Williams Ankeny Metro
(320) 267-3328
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jami Bassman Ahart
RE/MAX
(515) 279-6700
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 653537
APN: 110-03100000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.