1100 Geneva St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $321,221, approximately $431 per square foot. 1100 Geneva St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Murray Brian
Bought by
Garcia Froylan Morales and Marquez Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,147
Outstanding Balance
$54,018
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Murray Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Preciado Maria and Tallant William Larry
Bought by
Integrity One Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Seleznev Aleksandr and Seleznev Nelli G
Bought by
Tallant Mayra A and Tallant William Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,816
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Downey Sandra L
Bought by
Seleznev Aleksandr and Selezneva Nelli G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,965
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Award Homes Inc