1100 Hatch Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $160,193 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Hatch Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $201,298, approximately $201 per square foot. 1100 Hatch Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Matteson Rhea and Matteson Rhea M
Bought by
Matteson Rhea and Zicafoose Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteson Rhea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |