1100 Magnolia Bend Loop Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,316,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,115
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Magnolia Bend Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,253,171, approximately $244 per square foot. 1100 Magnolia Bend Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Aryal Shambhu and Phayal Aruna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,799
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aryal Shambhu | $693,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aryal Shambhu | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Aryal Shambhu | $205,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,529 | $992,820 | $200,000 | $792,820 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $992,820 | $200,000 | $792,820 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $608,804 | $110,000 | $498,804 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $608,804 | $110,000 | $498,804 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $608,804 | $110,000 | $498,804 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $608,804 | $110,000 | $498,804 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $635,239 | $165,000 | $470,239 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $630,151 | $165,000 | $465,151 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $630,151 | $165,000 | $465,151 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $630,151 | $165,000 | $465,151 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map