1124 Magnolia Bend Loop Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,945 - $1,079,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Magnolia Bend Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,064,486, approximately $308 per square foot. 1124 Magnolia Bend Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Solarova Katerina and Solar Jan
Bought by
Solar-Solarova Living Trust and Solar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Katerina Solarova and Katerina Jan Solar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,960
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solar-Solarova Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katerina Solarova | $567,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katerina Solarova | $451,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $919,680 | $200,000 | $719,680 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $919,680 | $200,000 | $719,680 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $569,495 | $110,000 | $459,495 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $569,495 | $110,000 | $459,495 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $569,495 | $110,000 | $459,495 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $569,495 | $110,000 | $459,495 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $579,950 | $165,000 | $414,950 |
| 2018 | $0 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map