1100 Milwaukee Rd Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Milwaukee Rd, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently priced at $194,000. 1100 Milwaukee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Mclelland Leonard and Mclelland Buena
Bought by
Schmauch Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,217
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmauch Rebecca A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmauch Rebecca A | $7,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $46,492 | $44,502 | $1,990 |
| 2024 | $583 | $38,687 | $37,077 | $1,610 |
| 2023 | $553 | $38,687 | $37,077 | $1,610 |
| 2022 | $424 | $21,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $21,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $33,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $33,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $34,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $34,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $28,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $28,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $21,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map