1100 Pacific Ave Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Pacific Ave, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $285,819, approximately $182 per square foot. 1100 Pacific Ave is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Sutton Floyd J & Doris C Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Floyd J & Doris C Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $34,463 | $1,357 | $33,106 |
| 2024 | $50 | $32,294 | $1,070 | $31,224 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $28,833 | $1,128 | $27,705 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $27,298 | $1,003 | $26,295 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $18,205 | $949 | $17,256 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $17,746 | $949 | $16,797 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $17,728 | $949 | $16,779 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $17,742 | $949 | $16,793 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $17,443 | $949 | $16,494 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $17,271 | $949 | $16,322 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,100 | $949 | $16,151 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,142 | $949 | $16,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map