1100 Prospect Mill Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $358,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Prospect Mill Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $309,565, approximately $159 per square foot. 1100 Prospect Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of N Roberteen J Harris
Bought by
Seiser Thomas O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiser Thomas O | $100,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seiser Thomas O | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $203,600 | $90,500 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $195,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $188,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $180,300 | $90,500 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $180,300 | $90,500 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $180,300 | $90,500 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $195,500 | $112,700 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map