509 Tyrell Ct Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $639,941 - $866,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Tyrell Ct, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $714,485, approximately $360 per square foot. 509 Tyrell Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Sonshine Md Lp
Bought by
Banach David E and Banach Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Outstanding Balance
$98,013
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Esc Eva Mar Lc
Bought by
Sonshine Md Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banach David E | $519,822 | None Available | |
| Sonshine Md Lp | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banach David E | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $540,300 | $176,500 | $363,800 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $525,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $510,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $495,200 | $176,500 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $495,200 | $176,500 | $318,700 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $495,200 | $176,500 | $318,700 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $509,200 | $130,000 | $379,200 |
| 2018 | $751 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map