1100 SE 7th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 SE 7th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $333,662, approximately $220 per square foot. 1100 SE 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Hisky James L and Hisky Leslie Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Fahrer Thomas C and Fahrer Mary M
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hisky James L | -- | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hisky James L | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $55,028 | $8,442 | $46,586 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $55,529 | $8,582 | $46,947 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $55,529 | $6,186 | $49,343 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $41,610 | $7,885 | $33,725 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $41,610 | $7,885 | $33,725 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $39,557 | $7,885 | $31,672 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $39,557 | $7,885 | $31,672 |
| 2018 | $1,006,700 | $33,448 | $4,229 | $29,219 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $33,448 | $4,229 | $29,219 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $32,528 | $4,902 | $27,626 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $32,385 | $4,590 | $27,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map