1100 State Blvd Franklin, TN 37064
West Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,016 - $1,642,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,545
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 State Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,558,254, approximately $439 per square foot. 1100 State Blvd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pearre Creek Elementary School, New Hope Academy, and Franklin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Wiseman Andrew and Wiseman Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,823
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,536,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Russell Phil
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Southern Land Co Llc
Bought by
Russell Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Westhaven Partners Llc
Bought by
Southern Land Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Andrew | $460,000 | Lighthouse Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Regions Bank | $469,562 | None Available | |
| Russell Phil | $509,547 | Southland Title & Escrow Co | |
| Southern Land Co Llc | $75,600 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiseman Andrew | $90,000 | |
| Open | Wiseman Andrew | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Phil | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Land Co Llc | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $381,450 | $68,000 | $313,450 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $221,825 | $42,500 | $179,325 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $221,825 | $42,500 | $179,325 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $221,825 | $42,500 | $179,325 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $181,800 | $31,250 | $150,550 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $181,800 | $31,250 | $150,550 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $181,800 | $31,250 | $150,550 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $181,800 | $31,250 | $150,550 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $181,800 | $31,250 | $150,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map