1100 Stourhead Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $488,796 - $621,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Stourhead Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $544,949, approximately $200 per square foot. 1100 Stourhead Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Bradford Earl Jr
Bought by
Earl Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Bradford Earl Jr
Bought by
Earl Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Cokesbury Manor Llc
Bought by
Earl Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Cokesbury Manor Llc
Bought by
Earl Bradford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Bradford | -- | -- | |
| Earl Bradford | -- | -- | |
| Earl Bradford | $375,679 | -- | |
| Earl Bradford | $375,679 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Earl Bradford | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $411,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $347,300 | $112,000 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $338,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $328,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $319,600 | $112,000 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $313,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $306,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $300,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $300,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map