1100 Telstar Loop NW Albuquerque, NM 87121
Los Volcanes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Telstar Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87121 and is currently estimated at $349,365, approximately $137 per square foot. 1100 Telstar Loop NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Susie R. Marmon Elementary School, West Mesa High School, and Christine Duncans Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Jd Home Builders Corp
Bought by
Salas Cipriano P and Salas Vanessa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,674
Outstanding Balance
$104,945
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Cipriano P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Cipriano P | $176,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $63,560 | $12,944 | $50,616 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $61,709 | $12,567 | $49,142 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $59,912 | $12,201 | $47,711 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $58,166 | $11,845 | $46,321 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $56,473 | $11,501 | $44,972 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $54,828 | $11,166 | $43,662 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $55,295 | $11,166 | $44,129 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $55,295 | $11,166 | $44,129 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $55,134 | $11,501 | $43,633 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $52,319 | $11,501 | $40,818 |
| 2015 | $50,795 | $50,795 | $11,166 | $39,629 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $50,795 | $11,166 | $39,629 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,229 | $11,166 | $40,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map