1100 Warden St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $295,548 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Warden St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $303,774, approximately $153 per square foot. 1100 Warden St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Long Nimia Ann and Long Bobby G
Bought by
Cappel Toby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Long Bobby Gene
Bought by
Long Nimia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Long Bobby G and Long Nimia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Williams Kathy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Brunz Robert F and Brunz Rosie
Bought by
Williams Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappel Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Long Nimia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Long Bobby G | -- | Stewart Title North Tx Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $69,092 | None Available | |
| Williams Kathy | -- | Commonwealth Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Kathy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $274,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $282,744 | $11,480 | $271,264 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $245,000 | $10,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $206,000 | $10,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $202,319 | $10,000 | $192,319 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $170,808 | $10,000 | $160,808 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $148,110 | $10,000 | $138,110 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $87,108 | $12,500 | $74,608 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $145,405 | $25,000 | $120,405 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $131,685 | $25,000 | $106,685 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $121,100 | $20,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $121,100 | $20,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map