1100 Webb Loop Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Webb Loop, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $438,693, approximately $181 per square foot. 1100 Webb Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Webb Ruby H
Bought by
Reid Sam W and Bullard Susanne M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Sam W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $467,312 | $37,884 | $429,428 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $467,312 | $37,884 | $429,428 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $277,972 | $24,108 | $253,864 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $277,972 | $24,108 | $253,864 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $277,972 | $24,108 | $253,864 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $277,972 | $24,108 | $253,864 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $277,972 | $24,108 | $253,864 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $261,018 | $30,664 | $230,354 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $261,018 | $30,664 | $230,354 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $261,018 | $30,664 | $230,354 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $261,018 | $30,664 | $230,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map