1100 White Pine Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 White Pine Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $261,877, approximately $250 per square foot. 1100 White Pine Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff
Bought by
Ingle Paul B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,251
Outstanding Balance
$101,674
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Novack Janice S
Bought by
Hotchkin Allen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,939
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Paul B | $168,300 | -- | |
| Hotchkin Allen S | $187,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingle Paul B | $165,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Hotchkin Allen S | $191,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $232,300 | $120,000 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $223,300 | $110,000 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $219,200 | $100,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $188,100 | $80,000 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $166,100 | $70,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $156,900 | $65,000 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $156,100 | $65,000 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $152,800 | $55,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $155,600 | $55,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $152,700 | $55,000 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $148,000 | $55,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $152,800 | $55,000 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map