1100 Wilkie St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Wilkie St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $499,218, approximately $293 per square foot. 1100 Wilkie St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Mason Albert and Mason Albert D
Bought by
Mason Albert and Mason Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $152,237 | $48,742 | $103,495 |
| 2024 | $20 | $149,253 | $47,787 | $101,466 |
| 2023 | $32 | $146,327 | $46,850 | $99,477 |
| 2022 | $20 | $143,459 | $45,932 | $97,527 |
| 2021 | $20 | $140,647 | $45,032 | $95,615 |
| 2020 | $20 | $139,206 | $44,571 | $94,635 |
| 2019 | $20 | $136,478 | $43,698 | $92,780 |
| 2018 | $20 | $133,803 | $42,842 | $90,961 |
| 2017 | $36 | $131,180 | $42,002 | $89,178 |
| 2016 | $33 | $128,609 | $41,179 | $87,430 |
| 2015 | $23 | $126,678 | $40,561 | $86,117 |
| 2014 | $20 | $124,198 | $39,767 | $84,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map