11000 Hull Street Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated payment $7,073/month
Total Views
2,906
12.64
Acres
$94,929
Price per Acre
550,642
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
8.79 acres portion of existing parcel rear of Genito Plaza. Located in great location adjacent to Genito Forest Shopping Center and Genito Towns Community. Currently zoned C-3. Perfect location for residential multi-family, assistant living Facility and more. Entrance from Hull Street and Genito Rd. Bring all offers.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,000
Lot Details
- 12.64 Acre Lot
- May Be Possible The Lot Can Be Split Into 2+ Parcels
- Zoning described as C3
Schools
- Clover Hill Elementary School
- Swift Creek Middle School
- Manchester High School
Community Details
- The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 744-68-52-20-700-001
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,418,400 | $1,807,200 | $3,611,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,036,900 | $1,807,200 | $3,229,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,363,200 | $1,807,200 | $3,556,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,916,700 | $885,700 | $3,031,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,955,700 | $885,700 | $2,070,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,955,700 | $885,700 | $2,070,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,913,200 | $885,700 | $2,027,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,305,600 | $885,700 | $1,419,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,147,800 | $885,700 | $1,262,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,147,800 | $885,700 | $1,262,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,928,600 | $885,700 | $1,042,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,928,600 | $885,700 | $1,042,900 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2011124
APN: 744-68-52-20-700-001