11002 Rincon Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,772 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11002 Rincon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $851,193, approximately $625 per square foot. 11002 Rincon Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $194,714 | $66,812 | $127,902 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $190,897 | $65,502 | $125,395 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $187,155 | $64,218 | $122,937 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $183,486 | $62,959 | $120,527 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $179,889 | $61,725 | $118,164 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $174,556 | $59,896 | $114,660 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $171,134 | $58,722 | $112,412 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $164,491 | $56,443 | $108,048 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $162,022 | $55,596 | $106,426 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $158,849 | $54,507 | $104,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map