11003 Whipple Pool Ln Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $107,685
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11003 Whipple Pool Ln, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $98,671, approximately $52 per square foot. 11003 Whipple Pool Ln is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Cherry Ridge Elementary School, Morehouse Junior High School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $7,334 | $173 | $7,161 |
| 2024 | $802 | $7,334 | $173 | $7,161 |
| 2023 | $754 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2022 | $754 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2021 | $754 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2020 | $745 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2019 | $730 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2018 | $729 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2017 | $729 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2016 | $729 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2015 | $697 | $6,751 | $350 | $6,401 |
| 2013 | $695 | $6,750 | $350 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map