11004 Accolade Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Westlakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11004 Accolade Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $498,671, approximately $223 per square foot. 11004 Accolade Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Almondale Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Strusis Louie A
Bought by
Strusis Louie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Megles Mark and Megles Stephanie Marie
Bought by
Strusis Louie Andrew and Strusis Jackie Dlaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Vonsydow Thomas A and Vonsydow Jacqueline K
Bought by
Megles Mark and Megles Stephanie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strusis Louie A | -- | None Available | |
| Strusis Louie Andrew | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Megles Mark | $175,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strusis Louie Andrew | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Megles Mark | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $247,100 | $45,191 | $201,909 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $242,255 | $44,305 | $197,950 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $237,506 | $43,437 | $194,069 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $232,850 | $42,586 | $190,264 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $228,285 | $41,751 | $186,534 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $225,945 | $41,323 | $184,622 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $225,945 | $41,323 | $184,622 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $217,172 | $39,719 | $177,453 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $212,915 | $38,941 | $173,974 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $208,741 | $38,178 | $170,563 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $205,606 | $37,605 | $168,001 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $201,580 | $36,869 | $164,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map