11004 E Olive Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,261 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11004 E Olive Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $378,815, approximately $263 per square foot. 11004 E Olive Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
White Ricky W and White Shannon R
Bought by
Mills Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Outstanding Balance
$45,918
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Michelle E | $120,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Michelle E | $111,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $358,700 | $90,000 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $339,100 | $75,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $330,600 | $70,000 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $316,600 | $65,000 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $223,400 | $40,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $204,100 | $40,000 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $174,600 | $34,000 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $160,800 | $34,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $152,100 | $34,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $144,200 | $32,000 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $139,100 | $32,000 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $35,000 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map