11015 E Olive Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11015 E Olive Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $359,416, approximately $330 per square foot. 11015 E Olive Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $315,600 | $90,000 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $457 | $327,500 | $75,000 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $326,100 | $70,000 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $324,600 | $65,000 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $209,700 | $40,000 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $190,600 | $40,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $170,400 | $34,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $157,000 | $34,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $134,300 | $34,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $128,500 | $32,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $128,500 | $32,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,600 | $35,000 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map