11004 High Point Rd Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11004 High Point Rd, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $273,860, approximately $190 per square foot. 11004 High Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Bought by
Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Bought by
Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Graham Poa Steven
Bought by
Ginter Lois J and Graham Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Chandler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Bought by
Hanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Ginter Lois J | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hanna | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $46,999 | $17,544 | $29,455 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $46,999 | $17,544 | $29,455 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $46,999 | $17,544 | $29,455 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $46,999 | $17,544 | $29,455 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $29,610 | $9,660 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $29,610 | $9,660 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $29,610 | $9,660 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $498 | $9,660 | $9,660 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $9,660 | $9,660 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $9,660 | $9,660 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $9,660 | $9,660 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $9,660 | $9,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map