Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Riley
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(301) 351-3897
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 4-level split in the desirable Burnt Mills neighborhood of Silver Spring. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this mom sun-filled brick home features hardwood floors on the main and upper levels, spacious light-filled living areas, and an ideal layout for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen includes updated cabinetry, counters, island, appliances, and flooring, opening to bright dining and living spaces. All bathrooms have been fully renovated. The lower level provides flexible living space, including a cozy family room with a fireplace and additional bedroom. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a sunroom, paver patio, fenced backyard backing to woods, and a large shed . Premium Private Lot and Extra-Wide Driveway & Ample Parking Ideally located near Downtown Silver Spring, the FDA, Northwest Branch & Rachel Carson trails, Trader Joe’s, White Oak Shopping Center, and major commuter routes including Route 29, ICC, I-495, and I-95.
Key Features & Improvements: *4 Bedrooms | 3 Fully Renovated Bathrooms (2016–2017)*Renovated Kitchen (2017) – cabinets, counters, island, appliances, flooring*Hardwood Floors on Main & Upper Levels (refinished 2013)*
New AC Unit & Indoor Coil (2018)*Sunroom with New Wood Flooring (2025)*Expansive Paver Patio & Outdoor Improvements (2014 & 2023)*Renovated Laundry/Mudroom (2017)*Security System & Cameras (2016)*Complete Interior Painting (2026).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 967-3344 chevychase@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 3019673344 License #17567 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Co-Listed By
(301) 967-3344 chevychase@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 3019673344 License #67286
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $440,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Deed | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $396,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $690,000 | -0.7% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | 0.0% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Rented | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Rent | $3,750 | +7.1% | -- | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Off Market | $3,600 | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Rent | $3,600 | +10.8% | -- | |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Rented | $3,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | For Rent | $3,250 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Rented | $3,500 | -7.9% | -- | |
| 07/16/2017 07/16/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2017 06/11/17 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $308 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $422,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $379,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $336,200 | $215,700 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $336,200 | $215,700 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $336,200 | $215,700 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $354,500 | $215,700 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $354,500 | $215,700 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $354,500 | $215,700 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $366,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Riley
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(301) 351-3897
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Corey Burr
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(301) 346-3345
1 in this area
237 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Roberts
Long & Foster
(202) 276-5854
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Anne Besche
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Marko Zukic
Real Living at Home
(240) 342-9937
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Natalya Ogorodnikova
Coldwell Banker Realty
(301) 793-8027
85 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2218590
APN: 05-00307152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.