11005 Gatling St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11005 Gatling St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $355,189, approximately $150 per square foot. 11005 Gatling St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Colon Luis G and Marrero Angelina Mercado
Bought by
Velazquez Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Colon Luis G and Marrero Angelina Mercado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Buono Angela V and Buono Carl J
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Buono Angela V
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl