11005 Truchas Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11005 Truchas Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $368,176, approximately $262 per square foot. 11005 Truchas Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Kirkland David E and Kirkland Georgianna
Bought by
Kirkland David Eugene and Kirkland Gladys Georgianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Dattilo Lynne A
Bought by
Kirkland David E and Kirkland Georgianna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Cameron David J and Cameron Margot H Tr
Bought by
Cameron David Joseph and Cameron Margot Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland David Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkland David E | $120,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cameron David Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $147,104 | $29,421 | $117,683 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $144,219 | $28,844 | $115,375 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $141,391 | $28,278 | $113,113 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $138,619 | $27,724 | $110,895 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $135,901 | $27,180 | $108,721 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $134,507 | $26,901 | $107,606 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $131,870 | $26,374 | $105,496 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $129,284 | $25,857 | $103,427 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $126,749 | $25,350 | $101,399 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $124,264 | $24,853 | $99,411 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,398 | $24,480 | $97,918 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $113,000 | $20,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map