11006 Lima St Henderson, CO 80640
Hazeltine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $636,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11006 Lima St, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $600,682, approximately $182 per square foot. 11006 Lima St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Padilla Ernesto R and Gavette Jeri Lynn
Bought by
Wright Ian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,006
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Domenico Mathew D
Bought by
Padilla Ernesto R and Gavette Jeri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,705
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Domenico Mathew D and Domenico Katherine M
Bought by
Domenico Mathew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,197
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Domenico Mathew D and Domenico Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,703
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ian C | $440,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Padilla Ernesto R | $386,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Domenico Mathew D | -- | None Available | |
| Domenico Mathew D | $311,517 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Ian C | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Ernesto R | $331,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Domenico Mathew D | $302,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Domenico Mathew D | $306,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $40,660 | $7,140 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $37,370 | $6,560 | $30,810 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $44,240 | $6,630 | $37,610 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $32,010 | $6,810 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $32,010 | $6,810 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $31,030 | $7,010 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $31,030 | $7,010 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $26,800 | $6,120 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $26,800 | $6,120 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $24,900 | $4,460 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $24,900 | $4,460 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $22,300 | $3,340 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map