11006 Vale Rd Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,741,000 - $1,999,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,463
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11006 Vale Rd, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,833,719, approximately $410 per square foot. 11006 Vale Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Larez Max R and Castro Lydia
Bought by
Max Larez Living Trust and Lydia Castro Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Haas Robert C
Bought by
Larez Max R and Castro,Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,394
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Kriser Louis
Bought by
Haas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Larez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larez Max R | $585,000 | -- | |
| Haas Robert | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larez Max R | $657,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Robert | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,192 | $1,556,180 | $633,000 | $923,180 |
| 2024 | $18,192 | $1,570,300 | $633,000 | $937,300 |
| 2023 | $17,721 | $1,570,300 | $633,000 | $937,300 |
| 2022 | $15,449 | $1,351,020 | $543,000 | $808,020 |
| 2021 | $14,134 | $1,204,450 | $483,000 | $721,450 |
| 2020 | $14,087 | $1,190,300 | $483,000 | $707,300 |
| 2019 | $14,087 | $1,190,300 | $483,000 | $707,300 |
| 2018 | $12,388 | $1,077,230 | $398,000 | $679,230 |
| 2017 | $12,790 | $1,101,610 | $398,000 | $703,610 |
| 2016 | $12,432 | $1,073,130 | $398,000 | $675,130 |
| 2015 | $11,876 | $1,064,130 | $389,000 | $675,130 |
| 2014 | $11,849 | $1,064,130 | $389,000 | $675,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map