11009 E 74th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $213,086 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11009 E 74th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $230,022, approximately $211 per square foot. 11009 E 74th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Wrigley William R
Bought by
Mccombs Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,186
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Wrigley William R and Mccombs Sandra J
Bought by
Wrigley William R and Mccombs Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wrigley William R and Mccombs Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,012
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Valentine Melessa E and Valentine William M
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccombs Sandra M | -- | First United Title Agcy Llc | |
| Wrigley William R | -- | None Available | |
| Wrigley William R | -- | -- | |
| Va | $61,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccombs Sandra M | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrigley William R | $73,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $25,880 | $4,809 | $21,071 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $22,506 | $6,897 | $15,609 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $22,506 | $5,482 | $17,024 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $19,570 | $3,525 | $16,045 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $19,570 | $3,525 | $16,045 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $18,562 | $3,525 | $15,037 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $18,562 | $3,525 | $15,037 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $17,142 | $3,677 | $13,465 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $17,142 | $3,677 | $13,465 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $16,713 | $2,936 | $13,777 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $16,226 | $2,850 | $13,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map