1101 7th St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,989 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 7th St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $606,497, approximately $210 per square foot. 1101 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Mh Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Bacskai Daniel A and Bacskai Lorraine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Harvest Phase Ii Llc
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacskai Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $583,000 | $174,484 | $408,516 |
| 2024 | $11,727 | $549,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $499,400 | $113,054 | $486,946 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | $454,000 | $113,054 | $340,946 |
| 2021 | $11,926 | $415,000 | $96,904 | $318,096 |
| 2020 | $12,272 | $410,000 | $96,904 | $313,096 |
| 2019 | $12,527 | $404,000 | $96,904 | $307,096 |
| 2018 | $11,808 | $404,000 | $96,904 | $307,096 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $58,142 | $58,142 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $58,142 | $58,142 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map