Estimated Value: $152,000 - $323,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Bluff Dr, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $204,311, approximately $77 per square foot. 1101 Bluff Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Elgin B Milton Primary School, Ozark Kindergarten School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Byron Rex and Anderson Betty Sue
Bought by
Anderson Betty Sue and Anderson Byron Rex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Bought by
Anderson and Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Betty Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $25,980 | $2,500 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $25,980 | $2,500 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $25,980 | $2,500 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $25,980 | $2,500 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $25,980 | $2,500 | $23,480 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $25,430 | $2,000 | $23,430 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $25,430 | $2,000 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $25,430 | $2,000 | $23,430 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $25,430 | $2,000 | $23,430 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $25,430 | $2,000 | $23,430 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $25,870 | $4,000 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,160 | $2,875 | $18,285 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,870 | $4,000 | $21,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map