1101 Cedar St Unit 1B Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $130,153 - $157,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Cedar St Unit 1B, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $143,788, approximately $230 per square foot. 1101 Cedar St Unit 1B is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Geer Robert P
Bought by
Mach Edward and Edward Mach Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Orlof Kevin J
Bought by
Geer Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,140
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Orlof Nicole E
Bought by
Orlof Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,140
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Edward | $96,500 | First American Title | |
| Geer Robert | $62,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Orlof Kevin J | -- | Plm Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geer Robert | $60,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,725 | $32,548 | $3,107 | $29,441 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $29,960 | $2,860 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $26,730 | $2,710 | $24,020 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $23,340 | $2,170 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $21,570 | $2,150 | $19,420 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $21,000 | $2,090 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $952 | $16,280 | $1,960 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $685 | $13,120 | $1,580 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $675 | $12,600 | $1,520 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $648 | $12,020 | $1,450 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $706 | $12,410 | $1,500 | $10,910 |
| 2013 | $2,209 | $27,030 | $3,250 | $23,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map