1101 Clarkson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,189
Studio
--
Bath
5,320
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Clarkson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently priced at $770,189, approximately $144 per square foot. 1101 Clarkson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Brooklyn Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Randolph Jackson Esq. Referee
Bought by
1101 A Clarkson Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Whiteman George
Bought by
Phanton Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 A Clarkson Avenue Llc | $735,000 | -- | |
| Phanton Leroy | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phanton Leroy | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,613 | $94,260 | $10,140 | $84,120 |
| 2025 | $5,563 | $105,780 | $10,140 | $95,640 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $87,960 | $10,140 | $77,820 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $101,340 | $10,140 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $84,960 | $10,140 | $74,820 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $72,720 | $10,140 | $62,580 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $40,020 | $10,140 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $21,795 | $6,625 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $20,571 | $6,698 | $13,873 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $19,407 | $6,130 | $13,277 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $19,407 | $7,354 | $12,053 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $19,233 | $8,737 | $10,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map