$990,000

Estimated payment $5,863/month

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,924 Sq Ft
$252 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

This Colonial Style Home Features 6 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Eat In Kitchen & 1 Car Garage. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.

Listing Agent

Todd Yovino

Island Advantage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-351-6000 License #49YO0956714 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Island Advantage Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25' x 100'
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 219 Kennedy-King Elementary School
  • Middle School Of Media Law And Fine Arts
  • Brooklyn Community High School For Excellence And

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Porch

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 4645
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04645-0021

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,991

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Attribution Contact: 631-351-6000
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 990000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 17247386.7596
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 252.29358
  • Special Features: 1088
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle School: Middle School Of Media Law And Fine Arts (The)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Lot Dimensions: 25' X 100'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: 04645-0021
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6991
  • Tax Block: 4645
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 219 Kennedy-King
  • High School: BROOKLYN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL FOR EXCELLENCE AND
  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 18

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,077 $43,680 $25,560 $18,120
2025 $6,677 $43,800 $25,560 $18,240
2024 $6,677 $45,960 $25,560 $20,400
2023 $6,751 $55,680 $25,560 $30,120
2022 $6,586 $51,300 $25,560 $25,740
2021 $6,550 $47,400 $25,560 $21,840
2019 $5,795 $41,760 $25,560 $16,200
2018 $5,647 $27,702 $15,926 $11,776
2017 $5,604 $27,492 $15,784 $11,708
2016 $5,185 $25,936 $17,965 $7,971
2015 $3,128 $24,469 $17,267 $7,202
2014 $3,128 $23,085 $15,003 $8,082
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $990,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $885,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $266,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 1003448

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04645-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.