NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1101 Conduit Rd Colonial Heights, VA 23834

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $345,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $165,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2019

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house has a approximately 1500 squarefeet and it has been completely rehabbed. Brand-New Carpet, Hardwood Floors, New Roof, New HVAC, Quartz countertops first floor master and an extra space for an office. This house is priced to sell and will not be on the market long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monique Claytor

Coldwell Banker Premier License #0225233684 Listed on: 01/25/2019

Coldwell Banker Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Carlisle

Carlisle Real Estate License #0225218249

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Zoning described as R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Factory Built Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Colonial Heights Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6804-22-00-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,628

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Colonial Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted, Wood
  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1464.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Colonial Heights

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6804-22-00-002
  • Zoning Description: R2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1628.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tussing
  • High School: Colonial Heights

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Harbuck Matthew
Bought by
Salguero Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
$302,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-13.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$159,565
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$84,500
Sold Price
$61,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-27.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
373.41%
Original Mortgage
$113,650
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Virginia Llc
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salguero Elizabeth G -- None Listed On Document
Harbuck Matthew $164,500 Atlantic Coast Stlmnt Svcs
Paragon Property Solutions Llc $61,000 Closeline Llc
Us Bank Trust Na $194,130 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harbuck Matthew $159,565
Previous Owner Paragon Property Solutions Llc $113,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $113 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2019 02/17/19 Price Changed $169,900 -4.6% $116 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Price Changed $178,000 -6.3% $122 / Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $189,900 +211.3% $130 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold $61,000 -18.6% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Price Changed $74,900 -11.4% $51 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $84,500 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,624 $218,700 $52,000 $166,700
2024 $2,753 $218,700 $52,000 $166,700
2023 $2,222 $185,200 $44,000 $141,200
2022 $2,093 $185,200 $44,000 $141,200
2021 $982 $163,600 $39,000 $124,600
2020 $1,963 $163,600 $39,000 $124,600
2019 $1,572 $135,700 $35,000 $100,700
2018 $1,628 $135,700 $35,000 $100,700
2017 $1,567 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,489 $130,600 $0 $0
2015 $758 $0 $0 $0
2014 $758 $0 $0 $0

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1902414

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 6804-22-00-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.